GDPR

Customer Data

INK TONER AB treats all customer information/data confidentially and does not share data/customer information with third parties. We register personal data solely for the purpose of delivering goods to customers. When we register personal data, eg name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, VAT number via our website, this always happens with your explicit consent. In this way, you are always informed about which information is registered and why.

Our customers are welcome to contact us for questions.

 

Bläckfisken Toner AB

Address: Hejargatan 5, 632 29 Eskilstuna, Sweden

E-mail: GDPR@blackfisken.se

Tel: 016-88 018

Organization number: 559192-9368

Contact person: Markus Appelkvist

 

 Log statistics

To improve the usability of our website, BLÄCKFISKEN TONER AB logs statistics. For example, to generate different types of purchasing statistics.

 

Security

Bläckfisken Toner AB has taken both technical and organizational measures to protect your data against loss, unauthorized alteration, dissemination or access to the data. Bläckfisken Toner AB uses encryption to protect your data.

Bläckfisken Toner AB complies with the Swedish Personal Data Act (PUL) http://www.datainspektionen.se/lagar-och-regler/personuppgiftslagen/

 

 Cookies

At Bläckfisken Toner AB's website we use cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the customer's computer or mobile phone and used to follow what the customer does on the website. Cookies are used by Bläckfisken Toner AB to improve the experience on our website.

 

There are two different cookies

1. Permanent cookies are stored as a file on your computer or mobile phone for a specified period of time.

2. Temporary session cookies are stored temporarily while a visitor is on the current website.

 

Permanent cookies are used to store the customer's personal settings at Bläckfisken Toner AB. Temporary cookies are deleted as soon as the customer closes their browser. Temporary cookies are mainly used to process the customer's purchases, for example to check whether the customer is logged in or has placed products in the shopping basket.

 

 

Bläckfisken Toner AB uses both permanent and temporary cookies.

If you as a customer do not accept that cookies are used, you must turn off or adjust the use of cookies yourself in the browser's security settings.

 

Note that functionality may be limited if you choose not to accept cookies.

 

Third-party cookies are cookies that come from a third party.

We use third-party cookies to collect web statistics, such as the Google Analytics analytics tool. Information collected through Google Analytics is stored by Google on their servers. To develop the website, other analysis tools are also used that provide information about time spent, clicked links and if visitors experience problems and choose to leave the page. You can set your browser's security settings so that third-party cookies are not accepted.

 

Data Managing

BLÄCKFISKEN TONER AB is responsible for all tasks related to www.blackfisken.se

 

Storing registered information

Registered information is never disclosed to third parties.

The Bläckfisken Toner AB's customers are always entitled to:

1. get access to their personal data

2. Get incorrect personal information corrected

3. Get their personal data deleted

4. objecting to the personal data being used for direct marketing

5. object to the personal data being used for automated decision making and profiling

6. Moving Personal Data (Data Portability)

 

Trademarks

BLÄCKFISKEN TONER AB is a registered trademark. Product / company names and logos on our website may be registered trademarks and protected company names. We only use these for identification of goods.

 

Download / Copy

Downloading and copying of both image and text material is not allowed.